Selected Works

See full list on Internet Movie Database

FILM

Sum 1

DIRECTOR

Christian Pasquariello

COMPANY

Syrreal Entertainment

Format

Sci-Fi / Series 5.1

YEAR

2016

Job

dialogue editor: adr editor

Website

 

FILM

A Young Doctor's Notebook & Other Stories

DIRECTOR

Alex Hardcastle

COMPANY

Big Talk Productions

FORMAT

TV Series

YEAR

2012

Job

sound editor

Website

FILM

Black Out: Killer, Koks und wilde Bräute

DIRECTOR

Arne Toonen

COMPANY

Hazazah Pictures, Orange Film, BNN TV

Format

Action/Comedy/Crime

YEAR

2012

Job

sound editor

WEBSITE

FILM

Der Abenteurer - Der Fluch des Midas

DIRECTOR

Jonathan Newman

COMPANY

Entertainment Motion Pictures

Format

Adventure, Familiy, Fantasy

YEAR

2013

Job

sound editor

WEBSITE

 
FILM   Ostfriesenkiller   DIRECTOR   Sven Bohse   COMPANY   Schiwago Film   Format   Crime   YEAR   2017   Job   Sound Designer    WEBSITE

FILM

Ostfriesenkiller

DIRECTOR

Sven Bohse

COMPANY

Schiwago Film

Format

Crime

YEAR

2017

Job

Sound Designer

WEBSITE

FILM

Moone Boy

DIRECTOR

Declan Lowney

COMPANY

Baby Cow Productions

Format

Comedy

YEAR

2012

Job

sound editor

WEBSITE

 

FILM

Space Rock Symphony

DIRECTOR

Robert Sawallisch

COMPANY

Zeiss-Planetarium Jena

Format

360° Movie

13.1 Spatial Audio

YEAR

2015

Job

sound designer, re-recording engineer

WEBSITE

FILM

Convict

DIRECTOR

David Field & George Basha

COMPANY

Boyz From The Hood Fils, 

Goldmarquee Film Entertainment

Format

Action, Crime, Drama

YEAR

2014

Job

sound editor

WEBSITE

 

DIRECTOR

Irina Popow

COMPANY

Askania Media Production

Format

Family, Mystery,

YEAR

2017

Job

sound designer

WEBSITE

 

AWARDS

2015 Sonic Arts Award

1st Price in the category »Soundscape Composition«

2011 Der Schatz

Received the award of »Prädikat besonders wertvoll« of FBW

2009 Rising

Won Performance Award« ,»Audience Award« and Fulldome OsCar »Domi« in Albuquerque USA

2008 Aljona und die Babajaga

Won »First Step Award« and »Quellinale Award« 

 

 

Projects, Concerts & Others

next_generation 5.0 AKUSMATIK

Internationales Treffen der elektronischen Hochschulstudios. Konzerte – Vorträge – Installationen im ZKM | Karlsruhe

Métamorphoses 2014

8th Biennial Acousmatic Composition Competition

Ein Fest der Wagogo

SoundWorld Tansania – 14.10.2014

IOSONO Wellenfeldsynthese

NETZWERK RAUMKLANG

 

 


 

Filmography

1

Die Bürgschaft

2006

Heino Weißflog

00: 10:00

Stereo

Kunstfilm

Job: Music

 

2

The Base Place

2007

Sebastian Binder/ Fabian Grodde(Quent Film)

00: 16:10

Stereo

Kunstfilm

Job: Location Sound Recording

3

Enjoy The Silence

2007

Heino Weißflog

3x 

00:05:00

Stereo

Kunstfilm

(Serie)

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

4

Backup-Trailer

2007

Partrik Aßmann

00:02:34

Stereo

Kurzfilm

Job: Music

 

5

Farbe der Sonne

2007

Sabine Umlauft

00:20:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Music

 

6

Aljona und die Baba Jaga

2008

Katja Gabrilow/

Sabine Umlauft

00:16:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

2x AWARDS

 

7

Der Mann der aus dem Meer kam

2008

Robert Sawallisch

00:05:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

(Trickfilm)

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

8

Die Farben

2008/09

Mariam Pfeifenberger

00:06:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

(Stop Motion)

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

9

Blackout

2009

Anne-Katrin Kiewitt

00:08:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Location Sound Recording

 

10

Hattula

2009

Katrin Beckmann

00:10:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Location Sound Recording

 

11

Zwitschis - gefiederte Gefährten

2009

Stephan Herrmann /Kreuz & Quer Identity, BachCartoon

00:23:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

(Trickfilm)

Job: ADR Recording

 

12

Marcel Stich

2009

Marcel Stich

01:10:00

Stereo

Musik DVD

Job: Sound Design

 

13

Osterhase

2009

Stefen Koch

00:01:20

Stereo

Imagefilm

(Trickfilm)

Job: Sound Design

 

14

Sparkassen Inovationspreis

2009

Stefen Koch

00:01:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Music

 

15

Der kleine Zauberer (MDR)

2009

Christian Brinkmann/Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk

3x 00:00:13

Stereo

Kurzfilm

(Stop-Motion)

Job: Music

 

16

Red Room

2009

Caroline Heinrich

00:10:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

17

Los Afortunados

2009

Nicola Aigner

00: 53:00

Stereo

Doku-mentation

 

18

L` Aguila

(G8 - Gipfel Italien)

2009

Wolfram Höhne/ Markus Schlaffke

00:60:00

Stereo

Dokumentation

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

19

Rising

2009

Heino Weißflog/

Margritt Bückert

Carolin Böhlau

00:07:00

Stereo/

5.1 Surr.

360° Movie / Fulldome Production

Animation

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

3x AWARDS

 

20

Das philosophische Mau Mau

2009

Andreas Vorwerk

00:05:01

Stereo

Kunstfilm

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

21

Die Feder

2009

Christian Bach

00:12:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Music

 

22

Marlboro Gold

2009

Philip Morrison

00:05:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Location Sound Recording, Music, Re-Recording

 

23

Licht und Schatten

(Grenz-erfahrung mit dem Tod)

2009

Gabriele Rabe/ Nancy Schneider

00: 28:00 

Stereo

Dokumentation

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

24

Zweirad

2009

Mariam Pfeifenberger

00:05:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

(Stop-Motion)

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

25

Morgen das Leben

2009/10

Heino Weißflog

00:33:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

26

Feste Burg

2010

Markus Dietrich/

Gruppe Weimar Filmproduktion

00:17:00

Stereo

Kurz-Spielfilm

Job: Boom Operator

 

27

Chroma Elements

2010

Alexander Stefan

00:05:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

360° Movie / Fulldome Production

Animation

Job: Additional Sound Design

 

28

Raum-Dimension

2010

Christian Brinkmann

00:03:00

Stereo

Kunstfilm

Job:  Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

29

75 Jahre Golfclub Innsbruck

2010

Stefen Koch

00:12:00

Stereo

Dokumentation

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

30

Raumschwindel

2010

Robert Sawallisch

00:03:20

Stereo

360° Movie / Fulldome Production

Animation

Job: Music

 

31

Liquid Sound

2010

Michaela Honauer

00:05:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

360° Movie / Fulldome Production

Job:  Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

32

Phanto

2010

Gabriele Fantoni

00:05:00

Stereo

Kunstfilm

Job:  Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

33

draußen

2010

Winfried Bellmann

01:26:00

Stereo

Spielfilm / Drama

Job:  Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

34

above

2011

Florian Meyer

00:04:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

360° Movie / Fulldome Production

Job:  Additional Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

35

Bauhaus Universität - Portrait Film

2011

Christian Bickenauer/

Bauhaus-Universität

00:03:00 &

00:10:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job:  Re-Recording

 

36

Die Schatzkiste

2011

Francie Nippe/ Grit Wißkirchen

(Balance Film GmbH)

00:10:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

(Stop-Motion)

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

Prädikat besonders wertvoll

 

37

geteiltes Leid

2011

Robert Sawallisch / Andreas Vorwerk

00:08:00

5.1 Surround

Kurzfilm

(Trickfilm)

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

38

Bayer Schering Pharma AG Weimar

2013

Heino Weißflog/

Bayer Schering Pharma AG Weimar

00:05:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Music

 

39

Death End

2014

Andreas Pavlou

00:32:00

Stereo

Film-Noir

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

40

Business Factors

2014

Steffen Koch

Klickvideo.TV

00:06:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

41

Ralle & Bolle im Baumhaus

2015

Bellmann-Film

Winfried Bellmann

00:07:00

Stereo

Animation

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

42

Fortuna

2015

Steffen Koch

Klickvideo.TV

00:08:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

43

ECHO

2015

Damaris Zielke

00:12:00

5.1 Surround

Animation 

Job: Re-Recording

 

44

Space Rock Symphony

2015

Zeis-Planetarium Jena (Robert Sawallisch

00:45:00

13.1 Surround

360° Movie / Fulldome Production

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

45

 

Großstadtfieber

 

2015

Karoline Schmidt

00:14:00

Stereo

Kurzfilm

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

46

Elstern

2016

Kristin Herziger

00:01:51

Stereo

Kurzfilm

3. Platz 99Fire-Films Award

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

47

Weimar Republik

2016

Musealis Produktion

00:40:00

Stereo

Dokumentation

Job: Music

 

48

Nivre Film

2016

Nivre Film & Studio

00:34:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Nivre Film

 

49

Ich fühle Luft von anderem Planeten

2016

Dr. Hans-Christian von Herrmann

00:27:00

13.1 Surround

360° Fulldome Animation 

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

50

Krümel&Fussel

2016

Ravensburger /

Kristin Herziger

00:07:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

51

Simply the Worst

2016

Maki Visual /

Johannes Kürschner

00:20:28

5.1 upmix

Kurzfilm

Job: Re-Recording

 

52

Thüringer Aufbaubank

(6x Imagefilm)

2016

Nivre Film & Studio

00:25:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

53

Ufonuo

2015

Chamwino Arts Center

/ Hochschule für Musik Franz Liszt / TFF Rudolstadt

Philip Küppers

00:38:00

Stereo

Dokumentation

Job: Location Sound Recording, Sound Design, Re-Recording

 

54

Weimar Kreisfrei

(5x Imagefilm)

2016

Nivre Film & Studio

00:12:00

Stereo

Imagefilm

Job: Sound Design, Re-Recording